Circuit Court For Montgomery County Case No. 429795V UNREPORTED OF .
[…] See generally Md. Code (1974, 2013 Repl. Vol.), § 3-405(a)(1) of the Courts andJudicial Proceedings Article (stating that “[i]f declaratory relief is sought, a person whohas or claims any interest which would be affected by the declaration, shall be made aparty”).7

— Unreported Opinion —Pertinent Terms of the Participation AgreementThe Participation Agreement defined American Bank as the “Lender” andMaryland Financial Bank as the “Participant.”