State Of Washington DEPARTMENT OF FINANCIAL
[…] of the period in which thereport is made, with a copy of the statement to be transmitted to the real estate broker;29andThe Department of Commerce then forwards a copy of these reports to the Department ofLicensing to aid in enforcement.30For safety-and-soundness purposes, any State Credit Union administering an IRETAprogram must be mindful of the requirements of its members who are subject to provisions set18Id.This kind of account, maintained by a real estate escrow agent and deposited by her with a State Credit Union, would be treated as an IOLTAaccount rather than an IRETA account.20RCW 18.85.285(6).21RCW 18.85.285(7).1922RCW 18.85.285(8)(a).23Id.RCW 43.185.030 declares: “There is hereby created in the state treasury an account to be known as the Washington housing trust fund. Thehousing trust fund shall include revenue from the sources established by this chapter, appropriations by the legislature, private contributions,repayment of loans, and all other sources. . . .” [Emphasis added.]25RCW 18.85.321 declares: “The real estate education program account is created in the custody of the state treasurer.