In The Circuit Court Of The Ninth Judicial Circuit In And For Orange .
[…] Furthermore, such conductby Meyer consists of sufficient “minimum contacts” with Florida that Posternak should havereasonably anticipated it would be “hauled into court” in Florida because of its agencyrelationship with Meyer. World-Wide Volkswagen Corp. v. Woodson, 444 U.S. 286 (1980); seealso § 48.193(1)(a) (any person “through an agent does any of the acts enumerated in thissubsection thereby submits to the jurisdiction of the courts of this state for any cause of actionarising from any of the following acts. . . carr[ies] on a business or business venture in this state”(emphasis added)).Posternak and Meyer collected at least 190,000.00 from Norman Fink’sestate probate – despite the fact that the estate was administered in Florida.11. On March 25, 2008, a mere fifteen months after Norman Fink’s death, Meyer signed andfiled an IRS Form 706 which provides extensive