PRECEDENTIAL
[…] The relevant regulationsrequire coverage of the contraceptive services recommendedin the guidelines. See 26 C.F.R. § 54.9815-2713(a)(1)(iv); 29C.F.R.§ 2590.715-2713(a)(1)(iv);45C.F.R.§ 147.130(a)(1)(iv).The ACA’s preventive care requirements apply only to nongrandfathered group health plans and health insurance issuersoffering non-grandfathered health insurance coverage. See 45C.F.R. § 147.140 (exempting “grandfathered” plans—“coverage provided by a group health plan, or a group orindividual health insurance issuer, in which an individual wasenrolled as of March 23, 2010,” the date on which the ACAwas enacted “for as long as it maintains that status under therules of this section”).213