UNITED STATES DISTRICT COURT DISTRICT OF MINNESOTA - Justia Law
[…] Minn. Stat. § 80G.01, subdiv. 2.2A “dealer representative” is a person who acts as “an employee, contractor, or agent ofa dealer and who “interact[s] with consumers for the purpose of the buying, selling,solicitation, or marketing of bullion products or investments in bullion products.” Minn.Stat. § 80G.01, subdiv. 4.32

CASE 0:20-cv-02019-NEB-BRT Doc. 38 Filed 07/23/21 Page 3 of 33transaction occurs when the consumer is at a business location outside of this state.” Id.§ 80G.01, subdiv. 3(a).It gets more complex from there.