Transcription
Congratulationsto all our winnerstweet along with us @labcuk #labcawards
Best Extension orAlteration to an Existing HomeCategory Sponsortweet along with us @labcuk #labcawards
The Studio on the Green Fullers Barn LoughtonWinnerProject teamGT Homes MK LtdAdrian Morrow Architects LtdJohn & Pam WalkerJPP Consulting Civil& Structural EngineersCain Consulting EngineersLocal authority building control teamMilton Keynes Council
Best Change of Use of anExisting Building or ConversionCategory Sponsortweet along with us @labcuk #labcawards
John Lewis Partnership Heritage Centre CookhamWinnerProject teamConamar Building ServicesFSP Architects & PlannersJohn Lewis PartnershipLocal authority building control teamRoyal Borough of Windsor& Maidenhead
Best Individual New HomeCategory Sponsortweet along with us @labcuk #labcawards
Oakwood House BeaconsfieldWinnerProject teamOakeve LtdLocal authority building control teamChiltern & South Bucks Building Control
Follow us on twitter@labcuk #labcawardstweet along with us @labcuk #labcawards
Best Small New HousingDevelopment (7 units or less)Category Sponsortweet along with us @labcuk #labcawards
Wheatlands Eaton Bray BedfordshireWinnerProject teamGP Builders (Ampthill) LtdSherwood Architects LtdLocal authority building control teamCentral Bedfordshire Council
Best Local Builder orTraditional CraftsmanshipCategory Sponsortweet along with us @labcuk #labcawards
Fairhurst Ward AbbottsWinnerNominated byWycombe District Council
LABC SiteSupervisor of the YearCategory Sponsortweet along with us @labcuk #labcawards
Guy Williams Hill Partnerships LtdWinnerNominated byStevenage Borough Council
Thank you to our awards sponsorstweet along with us @labcuk #labcawards
LABC Warranty Regional Site ManagerPresented bytweet along with us @labcuk #labcawards
Mark Ablett Persimmon Homes LtdWinnerSite NameMount Pleasant LaneNominated byDaniel KeyesLABC Warranty RiskManagement Surveyor
Best High Volume NewHousing Development (8 units )Category Sponsortweet along with us @labcuk #labcawards
Blenheim Centre WoodstockWinnerProject teamBerkeley Homes (Oxford & Chiltern)BHP HarwoodPicardy DesignLocal authority building control teamWest Oxfordshire District Council
Best Social or AffordableNew Housing DevelopmentCategory Sponsortweet along with us @labcuk #labcawards
Westminster House Whalley Drive BletchleyWinnerProject teamBorras ConstructionStenton ObhiMilton Keynes CouncilJohn Burke AssociatesUrban Design & Landscape ArchitectureLocal authority building control teamMilton Keynes Council
Were you a winner at this year’sCentral Awards?Share your success on twitter@labcuk #labcawardstweet along with us @labcuk #labcawards
Best Public Service BuildingCategory Sponsortweet along with us @labcuk #labcawards
Parkside Community Hall AmpthillWinnerProject teamNewport Pagnell Construction LtdFriend AssociatesAmpthill Town CouncilHaseley Project Management LtdSyfrets ConsultingLocal authority building control teamCentral Bedfordshire Council
Best Educational BuildingCategory Sponsortweet along with us @labcuk #labcawards
St Crispins School WokinghamWinnerProject teamDawnus ConstructionEllis Williams ArchitectsWokingham Borough CouncilAECOMPinnacle ESPLocal authority building control teamWokingham Borough Council
Best Small Commercial BuildingCategory Sponsortweet along with us @labcuk #labcawards
John Lewis Partnership Heritage Centre CookhamWinnerSmall CommercialProject teamConamar Building ServicesFSP Architects & PlannersJohn Lewis PartnershipLocal authority building control teamRoyal Borough of Windsor& Maidenhead
Best Large Commercial BuildingCategory Sponsortweet along with us @labcuk #labcawards
Albion House High WycombeWinnerLarge CommercialProject teamFaircloth LtdDanks Badnell Architects LtdSkillbond LtdLocal authority building control teamWycombe District Council
Full coverage of tonight’s winnerswill be available online atwww.labcawards.comtweet along with us @labcuk #labcawards
Best Customer Partnership witha Local Authority Building Control TeamPresented bytweet along with us @labcuk #labcawards
JLM Architectural LtdWinnerNominated byCentral Bedfordshire Council
Oakwood House Beaconsfield Winner. tweet along with us @labcuk #labcawards . LABC Warranty Regional Site Manager. Winner ite ame Mount Pleasant Lane ominated b Daniel Keyes LABC Warranty Risk Management Surveyor Mark Ablett Persimmon Homes Ltd. tweet along with us @labcuk #labcawards Category Sponsor Best High Volume New Housing .