IT IS ORDERED As Set Forth Below: Date: October 21, 2020
[…] This is true because any one of the remaining defects—aterm problem, insufficient funding, and bad faith filing—would have itself been sufficient todismiss the case even if the 341 meeting had been held. As a result, Plaintiff’s allegations are12

Case 20-06101-bemDoc 35Filed 10/22/20 Entered 10/22/20 06:51:19DocumentPage 13 of 20Desc Maininsufficient to allege materiality because Plaintiff’s allegations are inconsistent with the record inthe Main Case.2. 28 U.S.C. § 586Turning to Plaintiff’s claims under 28 U.S.C. § 586(a)(3)(C)-Duties; supervision byAttorney General, that statute specifically provides that the “United States trustee shall— supervise the administration of cases and trustees in cases under chapter 13 of title 11 by,whenever the United States trustee considers it to be appropriate-- monitoring plans filed underchapters 13 of title 11 and filing with the court, in connection with hearings under sections 1324, and 1329 of such title, comments with respect to such plans[.]” Notably, § 586 does notaddress duties of a Standing Chapter 13 Trustee.