United States Bankruptcy Court For The Eastern District Of Pennsylvania
[…] Jd. However, while she was bedridden and underhospice care, she purportedly executed the addendum revising her testamentary-16-

scheme to increase the legacy granted to the son who was named as the trusteeand decrease the legacy granted to the other two beneficiaries. ]d.The trust in Golden was an inter vivos trust since it was created during thedecedent's lifetime rather than by a will. See Blacks Law Dictionary 826-27 (7th ed.1999) (definition for "inter vivos"). See also 20 Pa.C.S.A. § 711 (3) ("'Inter vivos trust'means an express trust other than a trust created by a will, taking effect during thelifetime or at or after the death of the settlor.");15 Peter Nicoulas, Fighting the ProbateMania: A Dissection of the Probate Exception to Federal Court Jurisdiction, 74 S.Cal.