Eastern University Academy Charter School - Education.pa.gov
[…] directors. West Chester Area School District v. Collegium Charter School, 812 A.2d 1172, 1180(Pa. 2002).The CSL at 24 P.S. §17-1729-A(d) expressly states that "[t]he [CAB] shall have theexclusive review of a decision not to renew or revoke a charter." Id. To that end, the CAB hasthe ability to independently determine whether the findings are sufficiently serious or material tojustify the nonrenewal of a school's charter. School District ofthe City ofYork v. LincolnCharter School, 889 A.2d 1286, 1288 (Pa. Cmwlth. 2006).