Arizona Child Support Guidelines Adopted By The Arizona Supreme C .
[…] For example, income of a parent's new spouse is not treatedas income of that parent.G.The court shall not take into account the impact of the disposition of maritalproperty except as provided in Arizona Revised Statutes Section 25-320.A.6.(".excessive or abnormal expenditures, destruction, concealment or fraudulentdisposition of community, joint tenancy and other property held in common.") orto the extent that such property generates income to a parent.H.The Schedule of Basic Child Support Obligations is based on net income andconverted to gross income for ease of application.